カナダ永住権:

 
Skilled Worker Class 専門職・技能職の解説:
 
概要:
個人移民職業リストにリストアップされている職種で、過去 5 年以内に職歴をお持ちで、一定の学歴、英語力をお持ちの方が該当致します。審査はポイント制で判定され、67 points 以上が Passmark とされております。カナダで経済的に十分に自立できるかどうかが最終判断の基準となりますので職歴、職能 Skill の証明、職能に関連した学歴、英語力証明 (= IELTS スコア) が重要な要素となります。

 
2015年 5 月 4 日以降適用・基準の要点:
  1. パスマークは従来通り 67 点に設定: 但し各要素のポイント配分が変更されます。
  2. 語学力要素を重視: IELTS スコア 6.0 (CLB/NCLC7) 以上が必須となります。
  3. 年齢ポイントウェイトが大きくなり申請時点で 18 - 35歳の年齢の方が優先されます。
  4. 学歴について: カナダ国外の大学・カレッジ・専門学校の学歴についてはカナダ政府指定の査定機関によりポイント査定されます。
  5. 指定職種についてはカナダ政府指定団体による査定 (規制) を受けることがあります。
  6. カナダ国内での雇用保証: 従来の "AEO" (= Arranged Employment Opinion) は廃止され、"LMO" (= Labor Market Opinion to HRSDC) が統一採用されます。但し NAFTA & GATS 条約に該当する場合はこの条件が免除される場合もあります。
> Skilled Worker Class (新基準) 自動ポイント査定システム  
> エクスプレスエントリーの解説 (重要)

 
Note #1:
英語力証明もケンブリッジ IELTS スコアシート(= または CELPIP/TEF スコアシート) の提出は必須となっております。
 
Note #2:
カナダで不足している職種(= 指定された特別専門職、技術職、医療リハビリ関連等) の職歴をお持ちの方は、独自の基準で優先的に就労ビザの発給を受け、数年後に永住権への切替を認可する制度もあります。この場合は英語力、フランス語などの基準が緩和されます。
 
Note #3:
Skilled Worker Class につきましては数年毎に細かい基準改定、職種変更がされてきました。現時点で基準を満たされていない方が、基準を満たされる為に今後数年に亘り職歴、学歴を積まれる等のご準備をされましても、1 - 2 年後に結果徒労となるリスクがございますので、慎重な対応と予測分析が必要となります。
(基準は頻繁に変更されますので、必ず最新情報をご確認下さい。)
 
> Skilled Worker Class (現行) 自動ポイント査定システム  
 
Note #4:
HRSDC: Human Resources and Social Development Canada (カナダ人材社会開発省)
 
Note #5:
Skilled Worker Class につきましては数年毎に細かい基準改定、職種変更がされてまいりました。現時点で基準を満たされていない方が、基準を満たされる為に今後数年に亘り職歴、学歴を積まれる等のご準備をされましても、1 - 2 年後に結果徒労となるリスクがございますので、慎重な対応、予測分析が必要となります。

 
注記:
下記の配点ポイントグリッド 2013 ~ 2014年 5 月以降から適用の基準です。


SKILLED WORKER SELECTION GRID

FACTOR

Prepublished Regulations

Final

EDUCATION

25

25

LANGUAGE

28

28

EXPERIENCE

15

15

AGE

12

12

ARRANGED EMPLOYMENT

10

10

ADAPTABILITY

10

10

TOTAL

100

100


- Breakdown -

FACTOR

Final

EDUCATION

Maximum 25

PhD - Doctoral level

25

Master's level or Professional degree

23

Two or more post-secondary credentials: one of which is a three-year or longer post-secondary credential 22
Three-year or longer post-secondary credential

21

Two-year post-secondary credential

19

One-year post-secondary credential 15

Completed secondary school

5

LANGUAGE

Maximum 28

1st Lang.

CLB/NCLC ⇒ 9
IELTS ⇒ 8.0 - 9.0 (Listening)
IELTS ⇒ 7.0 - 9.0 (Reading - Writing - Speaking)

6

CLB/NCLC ⇒ 8
IELTS ⇒ 7.5 (Listening)
IELTS ⇒ 6.5 (Reading - Writing - Speaking)

5

CLB/NCLC ⇒ 7
IELTS ⇒ 6 (Listening)
IELTS ⇒ 6 (Reading - Writing - Speaking)
4

Possible maximum (all four abilities)

24

2nd Lang.

CLB/NCLC ⇒ 5
TEF ⇒ 225 (Speaking)    180 (Listening)
TEF ⇒ 150 (Reading)      225 (Writing)

1

Possible maximum (all four abilities)

4

EXPERIENCE

Maximum 15

One year

9

Two or three years

11

Four or five years

13

Six or more years

15

AGE

Maximum 12

Maximum 12 points for:

18 - 35

Less one point for each year:

over 35

ARRANGED EMPLOYMENT IN CANADA

Maximum 10

You currently work in Canada on a temporary work permit:
Your work permit is valid at the time of the permanent resident visa application and at the time the visa is issued.
And
Your work permit was issued by CIC based on a positive labour market opinion (LMO) from Human Resources and Skills Development Canada (HRSDC).
and
Your current employer has made an offer to give you a permanent job if your application is successful.

10

You currently work in Canada in a job that is exempt from the LMO requirement under an international agreement (for instance, NAFTA = North America Free Trade Agreement, GATS), or a significant benefit category (for instance, intra-company transferee:
Your work permit is valid at the time of your application for a permanent resident visa and at the time the visa is issued.
and
Your current employer has made an offer to give you a permanent job if your application is successful.

10

You do not currently have a work permit and you do not intend to work in Canada before you have been issued a permanent resident visa:
Your prospective employer has made an offer to give you a permanent job if your application is successful.
and
Your prospective employer has obtained a positive Arranged Employment Opinion from HRSDC.

Note:
You cannot arrange for an Arranged Employment Opinion from HRSDC. Your employer must do this for you.
HRSDC will only confirm permanent job offers for occupations listed in skill type O or skill level A or B of the NOC.
A CIC officer must be satisfied that you are capable of performing the job offered to you. If the occupation is regulated in Canada, the officer must also be satisfied that you can be expected to qualify for licensing/certification when in Canada.
 10
ADAPTABILITY

Maximum 10

Principal applicant (PA) has qualifying previous work experience in Canada 10
Previous study in Canada: studying full-time for at least 2 academic years in a program of at least 2 years duration (Secondary school will be considered as an eligible program of study):
⇒ 5 points to be awarded to Principal applicant
⇒ 5 points to be awarded to Accompanying spouse or partner
 10
Prior full-time work experience in Canada "under a work permit or under section 186 of at least one year in Canada by the skilled worker
in an occupation that is listed in Skill Type 0 Management Occupations or Skill Level A or B of the National Occupational Classification matrix":
⇒ 10 points to be awarded to Principal applicant
⇒   5 points to be awarded to Accompanying spouse or partner
10
Relative in Canada (18 or older): 5 points 5
Language skills for accompanying spouse/partner at (CLB/NCLC 4) 5

TOTAL


Maximum 100

PASS MARK

67

Applicants are rated on the ability to speak, listen, read or write Canada's two official languages.Applies to either principal applicant or accompanying spouse or common-law partner.
 
Tip   Skilled Worker Class 技能移民で申請を検討されている方へ:
  ⇒ カナダ Skilled Worker Class 自動ポイント (新基準) 査定システムを是非ご利用下さい。


参考: 旧基準: 2013年 5 月 3 日以前に申請実行されたファイルに適用:
2012年 7 月以降 ~ 2013年 1 月現在「Skilled Worker Class = FSW 技能移民クラス」の申請は下記要件を満たすケースのみ申請受付がされました:

要件:
  1. 学歴、職歴、年齢等のポイントシステムに於いて 67 点以上をクリアーしている。
  2. 申請を実行される時点から遡って直近 10年以内に 1 年以上の職歴を保有。
  3. カナダに於いて HRSDC 認可のの雇用先が確定している、または現在カナダ国内で正規就労中であり且つ、以降も就労が保証されていること。
  4. 該当職種が Skill Level (0、A or B)であること。
または、カナダ国内の公立大学、州公認の私立大学・博士課程コースに於いて 2 年以上フルタイムで就学されている、または博士課程コースを卒業されてから 12ヶ月以内の方。
("PhD eligibility stream")。
 
> Skilled Worker Class (旧基準) 自動ポイント査定システム  

 
カナダ政府、行政院ビル写真


現在位置: Home > 概要 > Skilled Worker Class 技能移民の詳細解説

政府認可の投資移民ビザ Desjardins - International Banking Group
 移民法律事務所ロゴ
   弁護士会
Canada Government
概要
トップページ
移民法の最新データ
永住権の概要
投資移民の最新ニュース
IELTS 英語試験
自動ポイント査定システム
ビザ申請から取得迄のフローチャート、所要期間
カナダ政府認可の銀行, 投資金払い込み
移民弁護士、認定エージェント
アプローチ
質問、回答など FAQ
自分で申請をされる方へ
カナダ大使館における民申請
現地サポートについて
必要な費用について
詳細分析のお申し込み
永住権取得可能性の無料診断
メッセージ
ご挨拶
TCPM 会社案内 About us
お問い合わせ、事務所までのアクセス
お客様からの評価、フィードバック
講演会、セミナー、メディア等
個人情報管理
参考情報リンク
自然資源大国
不動産、税務
医療制度、教育制度
関連リンク、求職
移住 PNP プログラム
ケベック州
現地法人、会社設立
過去の記事リスト
ブログ - RSS
サイトマップ Site Map
留学に関する
米国グリーンカード 永住権
最新のサイト更新日の表示。
カナダ移民弁護士のロゴ
サイト検証済
投資ビザの詳細解説 カナダ大使館での申請サポート