カナダ移民申請・過去記事 8

カナダ投資移民の最新情報 Certified Office Canada
東京都港区虎ノ門 4-3-1 城山トラストタワー 27F
www.tcpm-21.com  Tel. 03-5404-8595

Back numbers ・ 過去記事

Back number: 004b
(Nov. 22, 2011)
カナダ永住権 Skilled Worker 個人カテゴリー 採点 New Points Grid:

New Pass Mark: 67 points に改定、設定されました。

Note: これは "個人移民" が該当する採点方式であり、投資移民とは全く異なります。

申請可能な職種リストは New NOC List をご参照下さい。旧 NOC List における
Occupation の呼称が変更になった職種もございますのでご注意下さい。このリストで
お探しの職種が見つからない場合も、Description が 変更になって該当する場合もあります。

→ "英語力判定" については: IELTS Data をご覧下さい。

→ "該当職種" については: NOC List をご覧下さい。

Ref: if-73112:
English Ability: CCLB (= Centre for Canadian Language Benchmarks) and TOEFL. 


SKILLED WORKER SELECTION GRID

FACTOR

Prepublished Regulations

Final

EDUCATION

25

25

LANGUAGE

20

24

EXPERIENCE

25

21

AGE

10

10

ARRANGED EMPLOYMENT

10

10

ADAPTABILITY

10

10

TOTAL

100

100


- Breakdown -

FACTOR

Prepublished
Regulations

Final

EDUCATION

Maximum 25

Maximum 25

University Degrees

PhD, or Master's, AND at least 17 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

25

25

Two or more university degrees at the Bachelor's level AND at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

20

22

A two-year university degree at the Bachelor's level AND at least 14 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

15

20

A one-year university degree at the Bachelor's level AND at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

10

15

Trade or Non-university Certificate or Diploma

A three-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

20

22

A two-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 14 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

15

20

A one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

10

15

A one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 12 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study

5

12

Secondary School Educational Credential

5

5

LANGUAGE

Maximum 20

Maximum 24

1st Lang.

High proficiency (per ability1)

4

4

Moderate proficiency (per ability)

2

2

Basic proficiency (per ability)

0

1 to max. of 2

No proficiency

0

0

Possible maximum (all four abilities)

16

16

2nd Lang.

High proficiency (per ability)

1

2

Moderate proficiency (per ability)

0

2

Basic proficiency (per ability)

0

1 to max. of 2

No proficiency

0

0

Possible maximum (all four abilities)

4

8

EXPERIENCE
→ "該当職種" については < NOC List > をご覧下さい。

Maximum 25

Maximum 21

One year

10

15

Two years

15

17

Three years

20

19

Four years

25

21

AGE

Maximum 10

Maximum 10

Maximum 10 points for:

21-44

21-49

Less two points for each year:

over 44 or
under 21

over 49 or
under 21

ARRANGED EMPLOYMENT IN CANADA

Maximum 10

Maximum 10

HRSDC-confirmed permanent offer of employment

10

10

Applicants from within Canada holding a temporary work permit that is:
  • Validated by HRDC, including sectorial confirmations

10

10

  • Exempt from HRSDC validation under international agreements (e.g., NAFTA) or significant benefit (i.e., intra-company transferee)

0

10

ADAPTABILITY

Maximum 10

Maximum 10

Spouse's or common-law partner's education

3-5

3-5

Minimum one year of full-time authorized work in Canada2

5

5

Minimum two years of full-time authorized post-secondary study in Canada2

5

5

Informal job offer in Canada

5

0

Points received under the Arranged Employment factor

0

5

Family relationship in Canada2

5

5


TOTAL

Maximum 100

Maximum 100

PASS MARK

      67

Applicants are rated on the ability to speak, listen, read or write Canada's two official languages.Applies to either principal applicant or accompanying spouse or common-law partner. 
Tip  Skilled Worker Class 技能移民で申請を検討されている方へ:
  ⇒ カナダ Skilled Worker Class 自動ポイント査定システムを是非ご利用下さい。


Back to Top 過去記事

国際法律事務所の写真

カナダ移住・Reference

Top page
Q&A カナダ永住権・質問と回答
カナダ大使館・ビザ査証課の状況
カナダ投資ビザ・解説

カナダ移住・公式ロゴ
法律事務所・カナダ政府認可


カナダ移住・政府認可
サイト更新データ
認証済サイト・Site_verified

↑ PAGE TOP

現在位置: Home > Back numbers 過去記事・Top > 過去記事 No. 004b